Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Hobbyist SweetlilAngelicaFemale/Kenya Groups :iconnosonamyyesshadamy: NoSonamyYesShadamy
Recent Activity
Deviant for 2 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 210 Deviations 5,717 Comments 6,422 Pageviews

Newest Deviations


Journal History

  • Listening to: Migraine - twenty one pilots
  • Reading: Lockwood Co. : The whispering Skull
  • Watching: photoshop CS6 Tutorials (they make no sense)
  • Playing: Wing of Vi. (I'll beat this game when pigs fly)
  • Eating: i just had a sandwhich
  • Drinking: a cold glass of milk!
Tagged by: :iconcrystalpegasuswolf:

13 facts about me! (oh boy)
1) I'm a very active singer
2) I like to spend at least 2 hours to myself, even if i lose sleep because of that.
3)i want two puppies when i finish college (uni? are they the same thing)
4)from the above i'm not very serious about my education(and i am ashamed at myself)
5)i just got an Adobe mix matched file and is super stoked to use it
6)the reason i wasn't here as much is because i'm on Tumblr, Youtube and Wattpad as well
7) video games are my favorite past time
8) I'm determined to defeat :iconcrystalpegasuswolf: at street fighter
9) for some weird reason, i never seem to get accepted into MAPs and it boggles my mind why
10) my favorite number is 10 (<---i legit just saw what i did and i didn't mean to. HONEST!)
11) I have to smile 24/7 otherwise people think i'm the fricking GRIM REAPER
12) It's 1.50am right now and i'm up cause i can't sleep
13) My dreams mainly contain stories that proceed on other nights. i write them down on a note book and now I've decided to post them on wattpad. the only reason i have it in the first place.

Questions from Crystal Pegasus Wolf
1.) What is your favorite Disney movie?
FREAKING MULAN! I SWEAR! YES! Mulan: Speechless 

2.) Favorite Game?
Still Minecraft, but i'm having a tiffy over Street Fighter. i love it yes but not as much as minecraft.

3.) What is your dream job?
Animator! please! i will get paid to draw like what the freaking hot pancakes!

4.) Favorite Fandom?
BRONY FANDOM! Still getting flames but what EVS! as long as we behave screw the haters!

5.) Favorite Show?
Steven's universe:bademoticon: , My Little ponyGIF My Little Pony - But I didn't listen! , Gravity fallsGIF Gravity Falls - Celestabellebethabelle , Avatar: last air benderAvatar- the last airbender , Avatar: Legend of KorraKorra Epic Freakout Scream Plz 

6.) Favorite Cartoon?
look above!

7.) Have you ever had a crush on anyone?
yup. I'm dating him. (love ya boo!)

8.) Who is your favorite Super-Hero?
uh...batman? (i had to sit here for a good 5 minutes, and i'm still not happy with the results)

9.) Who is your favorite Super-Villian?
loki (this took 0.5 seconds)

10.) Have you ever stolen?
Pencils on the floor, yes.

11.) Cake or Pie?
Cake, with no rasins (never any rasins!)

12.) What languages do you speak?
English and French. learning some German, Spanish and Japanese

13.) What is your favorite animal?
Foxes are adorable!

I tag

no one because I've been sitting here for too long...
apart from :iconcutedingding901:
just to annoy her...


SweetlilAngelica's Profile Picture

Artist | Hobbyist | Digital Art
i am just like you. sort of :squee:
and i think of you as my friend... ALL OF U!!!

my friend :iconpresidentsnowldier46:
thought this is of me and i like it!!!
Nickname: Angelica or Angel
Do I like your display picture: It's you. :3
Are you ugly: No, not at all.
Thoughts about you: Friendly, out-going, great, idk.. just, you.
Best feature: Sweet
Would I ever date you: Sure
Do I love you: A love for your fellow neighbor? (Sorry don't like to throw it around)
Nice or mean: Nice
Friend or stranger: Friend
Hug or kiss: Hmm... huggles?
How we met: Through Magz, I'm pretty sure.
Do I want your number: Idk do they charge for long distance texting? Haha
Do I regret meeting you: No.
Do I challenge you to put this as your status: If you want to.

and i put this as my status! yay!!!!

another friend!-->:iconxxbutterscotch-shy:
1. What animal/creature you remind me of: a robin or dove~
2. What color I think fits you. anything neon!~

3. How I feel about you. adorable!~ ^ w ^

4. Insult you. Complement you~ I Love you OC~

5. My favorite OC of yours.…

6. What season you remind me of. summer~

7. Tell you what food you smell like in my head. cupcakes!~

8. Think of a random nickname for you. cakie!~

9. What element you remind me of. fire

MAH dA sis!---> :icontea-foxy:

Flag Counter

AdCast - Ads from the Community



Add a Comment:
Happy birthday!
Dannykay4561 Featured By Owner Dec 31, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Give this heart to everyone whom you don't want to lose in "2016" including me if you care Try to collect twelve (12) its not easy. Be honest! Send this to anyone who made you smile this year 

(I don't do chain letters but I'll make an exception for this one :P)
SweetlilAngelica Featured By Owner Jan 16, 2016  Hobbyist Digital Artist
I'm sorry I wasn't on for a long time but you make me smile last year and you'll do it again I'm sure! Thank you... Really
KatyScene Featured By Owner Dec 15, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Hang on a sec...
Do you have a sister known as Ash?
SweetlilAngelica Featured By Owner Dec 16, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Nope sorry. I've got 2 sisters though.
KatyScene Featured By Owner Dec 14, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
SweetlilAngelica Featured By Owner Dec 16, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
.... Care to elaborate a little please.
KatyScene Featured By Owner Dec 16, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Selena12cp. Now known as Cheese-Tart.
CrystalPegasusWolf Featured By Owner Nov 21, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Hi Love!
Add a Comment: